Mobile House

Eberly Woods 040 - EBW040 Sherkston Shores

  • 6 Guests
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 5 Beds
  • 1 Bathroom

Welcome to Eberly Woods 040  - EBW040 - Sherkston Shores

Maximum Occupancy: 6 persons including children and infants


Beautiful 3 bedroom vacation rental, located in the Eberly Woods neighborhood. 

Rental has all of the amenities of home and centrally located to the FunPlex, Sunset/Wyldewood Beaches, as well as playgrounds.

* More images to come!

Rental includes a 4 seater golf cart, Smart Tv with private high speed internet.

Sleeping Arrangements:

Master: Queen

Second Bedroom: Full

Third Bedroom: Double over single bunk bed

Living Area: Sleeper Sofa

Unit Amenities:

Books and boardgames

Covered Deck

Electric Fireplace

Central Air Conditioning

Fire Pit

Full Kitchen with fridge, stove/oven and microwave

Private Highspeed Internet

Small appliances include toaster, kettle and Drip coffee maker

Smart TV


Pet Friendly: YES - Pets up to 25lbs. are permitted

Bedding, such as pillow cases, sheets and blankets will be provided for each bed/sleeper sofa noted in the rental.
Pillows towels and additional linens are NOT provided and must be supplied by the rental guest.

We know how much work it takes, to pack your vehicle for a getaway, save yourself the headache, and the dirty laundry when you get home! You can now pre-order fresh towels to have at your rental upon your arrival.

Schedule your linen rental here!

All bookings are subject to applicable taxes, services fees and Sherkston Shores Resort registration fee of $10 per person ages 6+. These costs will be included in your total at checkout. The guest is responsible to accurately account for the correct number of guests at time of booking. The quoted rate includes the unit rental, golf cart, and all applicable taxes and fees.

FUNPLEX passes are not included in the rental rate and can be purchased directly through the resort at the guest’s discretion.


Must be 25+ to rent. No Smoking. Single Family Occupancy.


VIEW MORE
Home highlights

Parking

Pets welcome

Wireless Broadband Internet

Pictures

Received 1537153103714637

Received 635211155190524

Received 1519868042163851

Received 232972623132138

Received 1014259063173741

Received 737976161497471

Amenities

Pool and spa facilities

Shared heated outdoor swimming pool

Parking and facilities

Parking

Policies

Accept credit card, Accessible 24/7, Children are welcome, Pets allowed, Pets allowed only after arrangement, Smoking not allowed

Entertainment

Golf cart, DVD-Player

Kitchen and dining

BBQ gas, Coffee machine, Cooking utensils, Kitchen stove, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Toaster

Location features

Resort

Bathroom and laundry

Shower, Bathtub

Heating and cooling

Air conditioning, Ceiling fans

Internet and office

Wireless Broadband Internet

Home safety

Fire Extinguisher, First aid kit, Smoke Detector

House Rules

  • Credit cards accepted

  • Children welcome

  • Pets welcome

  • Pets allowed only after arrangement

  • Smoking not allowed

Check-in: 03:00 PM

Check-out: 10:00 AM

Location

Rates

Policy and notes

Availability

Select check-in date

28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1

Reviews

About host

Safe Property Services

Contact us

Subscribe to our newsletter

©2024 Visit Sherkston All rights reserved - Powered byLodgify
Eberly Woods 040 - EBW040 Sherkston Shores
Port Colborne, Canada
from €NaN per night